<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<rss version="2.0">
 <channel>
   <title>Natural Beauty Blog....</title>
   <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/beauty-products-blog.html</link>
   <description>The Natural Beauty Blog keeps you up to date with all the additions and changes to the website</description>
   <language>en-us</language>
   <category domain = "http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/beauty-products-blog.html#">beauty products</category>
   <pubDate>Wed, 23 Jul 2008 16:58:06 GMT</pubDate>
   <lastBuildDate>Wed, 23 Jul 2008 16:58:06 GMT</lastBuildDate>
   <copyright>beauty-products-made-easy.com</copyright>
   <item>
    <title>Apr 23, Beauty Products Made Easy</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/index.html</link>
    <description>Beauty products tips. Information on making your own affordable naturally organic skincare and bath and bodycare products.</description>
    <pubDate>Wed, 23 Apr 2008 15:55:11 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Apr 15, Luscious Lips</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/lips.html</link>
    <description>Its just as easy to purchase moisturizers for your lips but its much more fun and satisfying to make your own</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 15 Apr 2008 10:51:12 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Apr 2, Facial Steams</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/steams.html</link>
    <description>Facial steams helps the skin soften and breath by opening up the pores to perspire  </description>
    <pubDate>Wed, 02 Apr 2008 15:55:00 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 27, Olive</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/olive.html</link>
    <description>Olive oil has a strong, &quot;food&quot; smell, but also has good medicinal properties, soothing and healing the skin, especially when it is dry.</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 27 Mar 2008 16:15:47 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 21, Links</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/links.html</link>
    <description>related links to beauty products</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 21 Mar 2008 02:53:22 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 7, Grapeseed Oil</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/grapeseed.html</link>
    <description>Grapeseed oil is a vegetable oil which is taken from the seed of grapes or Vitis Vinifera.  These grapes are the variety that is used to make wine. </description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 07 Mar 2008 09:43:17 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 7, Sunflower Oil</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/sunflower.html</link>
    <description>Sunflower oil is the natural oil that is extracted from the Sunflower (Helianthus annuus) flower seeds</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 07 Mar 2008 09:38:54 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 7, Shea Butter</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/shea_butter.html</link>
    <description>Shea Butter is a very smooth, solid substance which instantly melts into the skin when applied.  It comes from the Karite Nut tree which grows in Africa.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 07 Mar 2008 09:32:41 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 7, Rose Hip Oil</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/rose_hip.html</link>
    <description>Rose Hip Oil is extracted from the fruit of wild rose bushes.</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 07 Mar 2008 09:26:33 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 7, Macadamia Nut Oil</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/macadamia.html</link>
    <description>Macadamia nut oil is typically a clear color with an amber tint, and has a slightly nutty smell</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 07 Mar 2008 09:22:33 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 7, Kukui</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/kukui.html</link>
    <description>Kukui oil comes from the Kukui tree which grows in tropical areas like Hawaii</description>
    <pubDate>Fri, 07 Mar 2008 09:16:40 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 6, Apricot oil is often used in hair dressing and massag oils. </title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/apricot.html</link>
    <description>Apricot oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). </description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 06 Mar 2008 12:31:54 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 6, Aloe Vera Oil</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/aloevera.html</link>
    <description>Aloe vera has been used for centuries due to the beneficial effect it has on the skin, and this carrier oil combines the benefits of Aloe vera with the ease of a carrier oil.</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 06 Mar 2008 12:29:47 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 6, Calendula</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/calendula.html</link>
    <description>Calendula is well known for its healing powers which makes it very suited for skin care formulations for sensitive skin or baby skin.</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 06 Mar 2008 12:27:00 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 6, Hazelnut</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/hazelnut.html</link>
    <description>Hazelnut oil is a very popular type of oil which grows in parts of Turkey and Asia.</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 06 Mar 2008 12:07:59 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 6, Evening Primrose</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/evening_primrose.html</link>
    <description>Evening Primrose is a delightful oil that comes from the Primrose plant, or Oenothera biennes.  It is also sometimes called Sundrop flower</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 06 Mar 2008 11:51:32 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 6, Cocobutter</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/cocobutter.html</link>
    <description>Cocoa Butter or cocobutter, which is also called Theobroma oil, is extracted from the Cocoa bean</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 06 Mar 2008 11:32:59 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Mar 6, Castor</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/castor.html</link>
    <description>Castor oil is a vegetable oil extracted from  castor bean.</description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 06 Mar 2008 11:20:48 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Feb 26, Borage Oil</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/borage.html</link>
    <description>Borage oil is derived from seeds which come from the Borage (Borago Officinalis) plant.</description>
    <pubDate>Tue, 26 Feb 2008 16:40:01 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
   <item>
    <title>Feb 25, Almond Oil</title>
    <link>http://www.beauty-products-made-easy.com/almond.html</link>
    <description>The almond (Prunus dulcis, syn. Prunus amygdalus, or Amygdalus communis) is a small deciduous tree belonging to the subfamily Prunoideae of the family Rosaceae</description>
    <pubDate>Mon, 25 Feb 2008 16:23:27 GMT</pubDate>
   </item>
 </channel>
</rss>
